BALKAN RECORDS – WOMEN
Balkan Masters Athletics Alltimes Indoor Records
Updated at 17.02.2020
Updated by Ivan Puksar, Daniel Marinescu
Event Categ Result Name / Surname Country Birth Date Date Location
60m F35 7.23 Maria TSONI GRE 01.03.1963 01.02.1998 Athens, GRE
60m F40 7.17 Merlene OTTEY SLO 10.05.1960 07.03.2003 Linz, AUT
60m F45 7.30 Merlene OTTEY SLO 10.05.1960 09.02.2007 Leipzig, GER
60m F50 8.54 Renata NOVOSEL CRO 28.11.1967 02.03.2019 Istanbul
60m F55 9.46 Branka GRAIC CRO 27.07.1956 10.03.2012 Rijeka, CRO
60m F60 9.2 Yukselen KABADAYI TUR 02.05.1938 13.01.2000 Athens, GRE
60m F65 9.8 Rozka STANCHEVA BUL 02.05.1932 23.02.2002 Sofia, BUL
60m F70 10.3 Rozka STANCHEVA BUL 02.05.1932 21.02.2004 Sofia, BUL
60m F75 11.96 Ayse CICEK SOLON TUR 06.04.1943 02.03.2019 Istanbul, TUR
60m F80 12.57 Maria ENE ROU 24.11.1928 02.03.2019 Istanbul, TUR
60m F90 16.81 Elena PAGU ROU 25.07.1926 27.03.2019 Torun, POL
200m F35 24.88 Monica GACHEVSKA BUL 30.01.1974 27.02.2010 Sofia, BUL
200m F40 23.93 Merlene OTTEY SLO 10.05.1960 28.01.2003 Vienna, AUT
200m F45 27.67 Ana Daftsou GRE 25.09.1970 22.02.2020 Torun, POL
200m F50 28.17 Renata NOVOSEL CRO 28.11.1967 28.02.2018 Zagreb, CRO
200m F55 30.61 Zvonka BLATNIK SLO 19.03.1961 01.04.2016 Ancona, ITA
200m F60 33.97 Branka GRAIC CRO 27.07.1956 11.03.2018 Belgrade, SRB
200m F65 37.41 Ana JERMAN SLO 23.04.1952 23.02.2019 Novo Mesto, SLO
200m F70 41.47 Jozica ROGELJ SLO 16.02.1947 23.02.2019 Novo Mesto, SLO
200m F75 43.29 Olimpiada RADU ROU 05.01.1937 09.03.2013 Bucharest, ROU
200m F80 44.16 Maria ENE ROU 24.11.1938 03.03.2019 Istanbul, TUR
200m F85 1:17.15 Veronica NEGREANU ROU 06.11.1930 13.03.2016 Bucharest, ROU
400m F35 55.55 Eleftheria PAPADOPOULOU GRE 27.10.1970 20.02.2005 Athens, GRE
400m F40 59.23 Anastasia THOMAIDOU GRE 30.01.1978 10.02.2018 Athens, GRE
400m F45 1.04.22 Renata NOVOSEL CRO 28.11.1967 27.03.2014 Budapest, HUN
400m F50 1.07.95 Zvonka BLATNIK SLO 19.03.1961 05.04.2012 Jyvaskyla, FIN
400m F55 1:08.61 Zvonka BLATNIK SLO 19.03.1961 03.04.2016 Ancona, ITA
400m F60 1:21.10 Oltean COCULEANA ROU 23.12.1956 16.02.2019 Bucharest, ROU
400m F65 1:29.82 Ana Jerman SLO 23.04.1952 15.02.2020 Novo Mesto,SLO
400m F70 1:35.82 Jozica ROGELJ SLO 16.02.1947 02.03.2019 Istanbul, TUR
400m F75 1:38.89 Maria ENE ROU 24.11.1938 12.03.2016 Bucharest, ROU
400m F80 1:42.50 Maria ENE ROU 24.11.1938 02.03.2019 Istanbul, TUR
400m F85 2:59.74 Veronica NEGREANU ROU 06.11.1930 08.04.2017 Bucharest, ROU
400m F90 4:19.38 Despina PETRE ROU 01.09.1921 18.03.2012 Bucharest, ROU
800m F35 2:00.81 Violeta SZEKELY ROU 23.03.1965 06.02.2000 Bucharest, ROU
800m F40 2:17.25 Anastasia THOMAIDOU GRE 30.01.1978 16.02.2020 Athens, GRE
800m F45 2:24.05 Ileana BERES ROU 30.11.1961 23.03.2007 Helsinki, FIN
800m F50 2:38.52 Ileana BERES ROU 30.11.1961 18.03.2012 Bucharest, ROU
800m F55 2:52.8 Gul AKBAS TUR 01.01.1937 08.03.1992 Izmir, TUR
800m F60 3:17.38 Marcela PACRITA ROU 20.06.1954 12.03.2016 Bucharest, ROU
800m F65 3:33.32 Maria POP ROU 15.06.1949 13.03.2016 Bucharest, ROU
800m F70 3:31.41 Maria ENE ROU 24.11.1938 13.03.2011 Bucharest, ROU
800m F75 3:59.29 Maria ENE ROU 24.11.1938 08.03.2015 Bucharest, ROU
800m F80 5:32.43 Birsen INAN TUR 29.10.1937 03.03.2019 Istanbul, TUR
1500m F35 4:03.61 Violeta SZEKELY ROU 23.03.1965 15.02.2001 Stockholm, SWE
1500m F40 4:54.92 Ileana BERES ROU 30.11.1961 01.03.2003 Bacau, ROU
1500m F45 5:00.36 Ileana BERES ROU 30.11.1961 22.03.2007 Helsinki, FIN
1500m F50 5:40.30 Ileana BERES ROU 30.11.1961 12.03.2016 Bucharest, ROU
1500m F55 5:41.75 Ileana BERES ROU 30.11.1961 08.04.2017 Bucharest, ROU
1500m F60 6:43.0 Kipra DANAILOVA BUL 29.08.1935 1996 Sofia, BUL
1500m F65 7:31.57 Semra Emine HERGULMAN TUR 17.01.1950 11.03.2017 Istanbul, TUR
1500m F70 7:05.60 Jozefa ROGELJ SLO 16.02.1947 02.03.2019 Istanbul, TUR
1500m F75 9:04.08 Despina PETRE ROU 01.09.1921 07.03.1998 Bucharest, ROU
1500m F80 11:25.09 Lucia RADU ROU 30.01.1932 15.02.2013 Bucharest, ROU
3000m F35 8:43.49 Maricica PUICA ROU 29.07.1950 27.02.1987 New York, U.S.A
3000m F40 10:17.35 Spiridoula SOUMA GRE 27.04.1965 17.03.2008 Clermont Ferrand, FRA
3000m F45 11.36.67 Katarina KOKAN CRO 06.03.1971 01.02.2020 Zagreb,CRO
3000m F50 12:08.65 Ileana BERES ROU 30.11.1961 13.03.2016 Bucharest, ROU
3000m F55 12:43.27 Ioana NICA ROU 07.08.1958 13.03.2016 Bucharest, ROU
3000m F60 12:38,71 Ioana NICA ROU 07.08.1958 22.02.2020 Bucharest, ROU
3000m F65 15:29.42 Semra Emine HERGULMAN TUR 17.01.1950 22.02.2015 Istanbul, TUR
3000m F70 14:57.40 Kazimira LUZNIK SLO 31.08.1934 17.03.2006 Linz, AUT
3000m F80 26.52.31 Kazimira LUZNIK SLO 31.08.1934 23.02.2019 Novo Mesto, SLO
3000mw F35 13:53.91 Aggeliki MAKRI GRE 25.09.1978 13.02.2016 Athens, GRE
3000mw F40 15:24.11 Kalliopi GAVALAKI GRE 24.12.1966 19.03.2008 Clermont Ferrand, FRA
3000mw F45 16:31.38 Kalliopi GAVALAKI GRE 24.12.1966 22.02.2015 Istanbul, TUR
3000mw F50 15:42.11 Kalliopi GAVALAKI GRE 24.12.1966 26.03.2019 Torun, POL
3000mw F55 18:52.0 Emilia GUSAT ROU 21.02.1943 13.01.2000 Athens, GRE
3000mw F60 19:47.7 Monica MOISSIDOU GRE 18.01.1998 Athens, GRE
3000mw F65 21:55.62 Emilia GUSAT ROU 21.02.1943 17.03.2008 Clermont Ferrand, FRA
3000mw F70 23:11.47 Emilia GUSAT ROU 21.02.1943 26.03.2014 Budapest, HUN
3000mw F75 24:55.39 Mira PUHAR SLO 17.05.1938 22.02.2015 Istanbul, TUR
3000mw F80 25:34.76 Elena PAGU ROU 25.07.1926 27.03.2009 Ancona, ITA
3000mw F85 25:57.05 Elena PAGU ROU 25.07.1926 12.03.2016 Bucharest, ROU
3000mw F90 27:25.90 Elena PAGU ROU 25.07.1926 26.03.2019 Torun, POL
60mH F35 8.05 Liliana NASTASE ROU 01.08.1962 28.02.1997 Bucharest, ROU
60mH F40 8.95 Florina MARIN ROU 05.10.1974 08.03.2015 Bucharest, ROU
60mH F45 9.56 Desa GRAJL CALASAN SLO 07.06.1970 02.04.2016 Ancona, ITA
60mH F50 10.33 Maria MOURATIDU GRE 12.03.1967 30.03.2019 Torun, POL
60mH F55 11.47 Branka GRAIC CRO 27.07.1956 10.03.2012 Rijeka, CRO
60mH F60 12.54 Kamuaran SONMEZ TUR 15.02.1958 03.03.2019 Istanbul,TUR
60mH F65 14.25 Marcea PACRITA ROU 20.06.1954 23.02.2020 Bucharest, ROU
60mH F65 14.25 Eleni GOUZIA GRE 07.01.1945 17.03.2011 Gent, BEL
60mH F70 14.40 Eleni GOUZIA GRE 07.01.1945 27.03.2015 Torun, POL
LJ-i F35 6.45 Mirela DULGHERU ROU 05.10.1966 25.02.2001 Bucharest, ROU
LJ-i F40 5.72 Florina MARIN ROU 05.10.1974 06.03.2016 Bucharest, ROU
LJ-i F45 5.03 Renata NOVOSEL CRO 28.11.1967 04.03.2017 Rijeka, CRO
LJ-i F50 5.22 Renata NOVOSEL CRO 28.11.1967 09.03.2019 Zagreb, CRO
LJ-i F55 3.98 Ayten BENLI TUR 04.10.1962 24.02.2018 Istanbul, TUR
LJ-i F60 3.44 Branka GRAIC CRO 27.07.1956 11.03.2018 Belgrade, SRB
LJ-i F65 3.22 Eleni GOUZIA GRE 07.01.1945 16.03.2011 Gent, BEL
LJ-i F70 3.32 Rozka STANCHEVA BUL 02.05.1932 22.02.2003 Sofia, BUL
LJ-i F75 2.27 Ayse CICEK SOLON TUR 06.04.1943 03.03.2019 Istanbul, TUR
LJ-i F80 1.82 Mira PUHAR SLO 17.05.1938 23.02.2019 Novo Mesto, SLO
TJ-i F35 14.00 Olga BOLSHOVA MDA 16.06.1968 02.02.2003 Espinho, POR
TJ-i F40 12.00 Biljana TOPIC SRB 17.10.1977 10.03.2018 Belgrade, SRB
TJ-i F45 10.57 Ana MRCIC CRO 26.10.1967 03.03.2013 Zagreb, CRO
TJ-i F50 9.45 Hulya Figen KARADAG TUR 05.05.1968 29.02.2020 Istanbul, TUR
TJ-i F55 8.58 Ayten BENLI TUR 04.10.1962 25.02.2018 Istanbul, TUR
TJ-i F60 7.35 Branka GRAIĆ CRO 27.07.1956 29.02.2020 Zagreb, CRO
TJ-i F75 4.71 Mira PUHAR SLO 17.05.1938 21.02.2015 Istanbul, TUR
TJ-i F80 4.21 Mira PUHAR SLO 17.05.1938 02.03.2019 Istanbul, TUR
HJ-i F35 1.97 Venelina VENEVA BUL 13.06.1974 18.02.2011 Bucharest, ROU
HJ-i F40 1.94 Venelina VENEVA BUL 13.06.1974 15.02.2015 Dobrich, BUL
HJ-i F45 1.57 Desa GRAJZL CALASAN SLO 07.06.1970 01.04.2016 Ancona, ITA
HJ-i F45 1.57 Aycan KURTCAN TUR 22.05.1968 21.03.2018 Madrid, ESP
HJ-i F50 150 Aycan KURTCAN TUR 22.05.1968 24.03.2019 Torun, POL
HJ-i F55 1.37 Stanka PREZELJ SLO 26.04.1952 08.04.2012 Jyvaskyla, FIN
HJ-i F60 1.30 Stanka PREZELJ SLO 24.04.1952 27.02.2016 Celje, SLO
HJ-i F65 1.32 Stanka PREZELJ SLO 24.04.1952 21.03.2018 Madrid, ESP
HJ-i F70 1.13 Marjeta CAD SLO 21.01.1948 23.02.2019 Novo Mesto, SLO
HJ-i F75 0.91 Mira PUHAR SLO 17.05.1938 22.02.2014 Celje, SLO
HJ-i F80 0.86 Mira PUHAR SLO 17.05.1938 02.03.2019 Istanbul, TUR
PV-i F35 4.25 Gabriela MIHALCEA ROU 27.01.1964 18.02.1999 Athens, GRE
PV-i F40 3.45 Ivona JERKOVIC CRO 20.09.1976 21.03.2018 Madrid, ESP
PV-i F45 2.60 Ana PECEK SLO 13.03.1968 21.02.2015 Celje, SLO
PV-i F50 2.50 Ana Peček SLO 13.03.1968 23.02.2019 Novo Mesto, SLO
PV-i F55 2.30 Daniela MILITARU ROU 02.12.1962 15.12.2018 Bucharest, ROU
SP-i F35 20.78 Ivanka KHRISTOVA BUL 19.11.1941 14.02.1976 Sofia, BUL
SP-i F40 13.90 Gorana TESANOVIC BIH 09.05.1977 24.02.2018 Zagreb, CRO
SP-i F45 13.55 Alexandra MARGHIEVA MDA 27.06.1959 28.03.2009 Ancona, ITA
SP-i F50 15.17 Alexandra MARGHIEVA MDA 27.06.1959 19.03.2011 Gent, BEL
SP-i F55 14.53 Mihaela LOGHIN ROU 01.06.1952 18.03.2011 Gent, BEL
SP-i F60 13.70 Mihaela LOGHIN ROU 01.06.1952 23.03.2015 Torun, POL
SP-i F65 12.94 Mihaela LOGHIN ROU 01.06.1952 11.03.2018 Belgrade, SRB
SP-i F70 9.38 Penka HARALAMBIEVA BUL 01.12.1936 18.03.2008 Clermont Ferrand, FRA
SP-i F75 7.04 Angela MINCULESCU ROU 11.04.1935 13.03.2011 Bucharest, ROU
SP-i F80 6.69 Angela MINCULESCU ROU 11.04.1935 13.03.2016 Bucharest, ROU
WT-i F35 10.56 Sabina KREBEL J SLO 07.12.1976 22.03.2013 San Sebastian, ESP
WT-i F40 10.82 Sabina KREBEL J SLO 07.12.1976 24.03.2017 Daegu, KOR
WT-i F50 11.65 Floarea PASCAL ROU 06.05.1967 25.03.2019 Torun, POL
WT-i F55 6.13 Magda ROILIDOU GRE 22.11.1951 25.03.2009 Ancona, ITA
WT-i F60 13.57 Teodora ALBRECHT ROU 08.03.1946 25.03.2009 Ancona, ITA
PEN-F-i F35 4624 Liliana NASTASE ROU 01.08.1962 25.02.2000 Gent, BEL
PEN-F-i F40 4062 Florina MARIN ROU 05.10.1974 08.03.2015 Bucharest, ROU
PEN-F-i F45 3876 Desa GRAJL CALASAN SLO 07.06.1970 29.03.2016 Ancona, ITA
PEN-F-i F50 2264 Daniela MILITARU ROU 02.12.1962 12.03.2016 Bucharest, ROU
PEN-F-i F55 2867 Ayten BENLI TUR 04.10.1962 24.03.2018 Madrid, ESP
PEN-F-i F60 3150 Marcela PACRITA ROU 20.06.1954 08.03.2015 Bucharest, ROU
PEN-F-i F65 2788 Eleni GOUZIA GRE 07.01.1945 19.03.2011 Gent, BEL
PEN-F-i F70 3165 Eleni GOUZIA GRE 07.01.1945 27.03.2015 Torun, POL
4x200m F35 2:06.01 Z. Yenipinar (12.10.1982), G. Guresci (22.03.1981), D. Tanaydin (27.10.1969), Z. Yildiz (01.10.1979) TUR 02.03.2019 Istanbul, TUR
4x200m F40 2:03.30 A. Daftsou (25.9.1970) GRE 02.03.2019 Istanbul, TUR
4x200m F45 2:00.93 T. Vranes (09.01.1973), V. Odri (24.12.1972), S. Pilipovic (02.03.1973), V. Gajic (21.04.1967) SRB 10.03.2018 Belgrade, SRB
4x200m F50 2:08.03 B. Kilic (30.11.1965), F. Anter (30.04.1965), S. Salginoglu (30.10.1964) TUR 02.03.2019 Istanbul, TUR
4x200m F55 3:07.42 A. Vaina (08.12.1959), E. Ieronymaki (07.04.1955), A. Tsachaki (11.02.1959), M. Tzanou (22.03.1957) GRE 10.03.2018 Belgrade, SRB
4x200m F60 2:49.24 N. Cakmak (01.01.1956), A. Yildiz (29.08.1951), Y. Sevil (06.02.1957), K. Sonmez (15.02.1958) TUR 10.03.2018 Belgrade, SRB

Categories

 

Language