BALKAN RECORDS – MEN
Balkan Masters Athletics Alltimes Indoor Records
Updated at 17.02.2020.
Updated by Ivan Puksar, Daniel Marinescu
Event Categ Result Name / Surname Country Birth Date Date Location
60m M35 6.69 Alexandras TERZIAN GRE 24.06.1968 16.02.2003 Athens, GRE
60m M40 7.09 Arben MAKAJ ALB 16.06.1967 18.03.2008 Clermont Ferrand, FRA
60m M45 7.28 Zhivko ZHELEV BUL 24.10.1972 21.03.2018 Madrid, ESP
60m M50 7.40 Marius CHRISTOFORIDIS GRE 16.06.1968 27.03.2019 Torun, POL
60m M55 7.52 Gojko BANJEVIC MNE 24.08.1953 26.03.2009 Ancona, ITA
60m M60 7.65 Guner GUNGOR TUR 26.04.1958 26.01.2019 Izmir,TUR
60m M65 8.25 Adrian NEAGU ROM 15.06.1953 02.03.2019 Istanbul, TUR
60m M70 8.4 Ioannis GRANITSAS GRE 24.09.1924 22.02.1998 Athens, GRE
60m M75 9.14 Serafettin CETINALP TUR 01.08.1940 09.01.2016 Istanbul, TUR
60m M80 10.0 Chrysanthos BILIOURIS GRE 06.06.1916 22.02.1998 Athens, GRE
60m M85 11.70 Miroslav RANT SLO 06.07.1931 04.03.2017 Rijeka, CRO
60m M90 13.06 Kostas Chatziemmanouil GRE 25.01.1929 27.03.2019 Torun, POL
200m M35 21.50 Alexandras TERZIAN GRE 24.06.1968 04.03.2003 Athens, GRE
200m M40 23.48 Sofoklis KYRIAZAKOS GRE 20.05.1975 19.02.2017 Athens, GRE
200m M45 24.12 Zhivko Zhelev BUL 24.10.1972 03.03.2019 Istanbul, TUR
200m M50 24.08 Marius CHRISTOFOURIDIS GRE 16.06.1968 03.03.2019 Istanbul, TUR
200m M55 25.95 Branko TEPSIC CRO 20.03.1944 18.02.2001 Budapest, HUN
200m M60 25.38 Guner GUNGOR TUR 26.04.1958 29.03.2019 Torun, POL
200m M65 27.50 Ercan OZKAN TUR 01.01.1953 23.03.2018 Madrid, ESP
200m M70 30.52 Grudi GRUDEV BUL 14.12.1943 22.02.2015 Istanbul, TUR
200m M75 32.96 Serafettin CETINALP TUR 01.08.1940 13.03.2016 Bucharest, ROU
200m M80 35.52 Chrysanthos BILIOURIS GRE 06.06.1916 01.03.1997 Birmingham, ENG
200m M85 41.85 Kostas CHATZIEMMANOUIL GRE 25.01.1929 29.03.2014 Budapest, HUN
200m M90 48.33 Kostas CHATZIEMMANOUIL GRE 25.01.1929 29.03.2019 Torun, POL
400m M35 48.70 Periklis IAKOVAKIS GRE 24.03.1979 14.02.2015 Athens, GRE
400m M40 51.65 Darko JURICIC CRO 28.08.1969 31.01.2012 Vienna, AUT
400m M45 55.46 Dionysis KONTONIS GRE 06.02.1969 27.03.2014 Budapest, HUN
400m M50 56.83 Kruno LEDIC CRO 14.11.1964 14.02.2015 Vienna, AUT
400m M55 59.16 Antonis MORFIS GRE 17.05.1952 22.03.2008 Clermont Ferrand, FRA
400m M60 59.00 Drago NIKOLIC SLO 05.05.1951 29.03.2014 Budapest, HUN
400m M65 1:04.25 Drago NIKOLIC SLO 05.05.1951 23.02.2019 Novo Mesto, SLO
400m M70 1:12.89 Grudi GRUDEV BUL 14.12.1943 21.02.2015 Istanbul, TUR
400m M75 1:15.2 Riza Maksut ISMAN TUR 15.03.1914 11.03.1989 Izmir, TUR
400m M80 1:31.00 Iosif SZABO ROM 18.03.1938 25.03.2019 Torun, POL
400m M85 1:41.18 Kostas CHATZIEMMANOUIL GRE 25.01.1929 27.03.2014 Budapest, HUN
400m M90 1:56.28 Kostas CHATZIEMMANOUIL GRE 25.01.1929 26.03.2019 Torun, POL
800m M35 1:54.27 Nikos TSIAKOULAS GRE 16.03.1959 30.01.1994 Athens, GRE
800m M40 2:00.68 Mircea ALEXANDRESCU ROM 15.07.1972 28.03.2014 Budapest, HUN
800m M45 2:08.04 Mircea ALEXANDRESCU ROM 15.07.1972 21.03.2018 Madrid, ESP
800m M50 2:15.27 Periklis SIAMOS GRE 09.01.1964 28.03.2014 Budapest, HUN
800m M55 2:16.61 Milos TRIVUNOVIC SRB 02.04.1956 28.03.2014 Budapest, HUN
800m M60 2:35.85 Yildiz DURALI TUR 18.06.1955 14.02.2016 Istanbul, TUR
800m M65 2:28.88 Boyan LEFTEROV BUL 18.02.1954 03.03.2019 Istanbul, TUR
800m M70 2:43.4 Dumitru TALMACIU ROM 07.03.1921 02.1994 Bucharest, ROU
800m M75 2:47.3 Dumitru TALMACIU ROM 07.03.1921 09.03.1996 Bucharest, ROU
800m M80 3:32.14 Mazilu NEAGU ROM 08.02.1928 25.03.2009 Ancona, ITA
800m M85 4:08.05 Kostas CHATZIEMMANOUIL GRE 25.01.1929 28.03.2014 Budapest, HUN
800m M90 4:50.58 Kostas CHATZIEMMANOUIL GRE 25.01.1929 28.03.2019 Torun, POL
1500m M35 3:39.81 Branko ZORKO CRO 01.07.1967 25.01.2002 Karlsruhe, GER
1500m M40 4:17.81 Mircea ALEXANDRESCU ROM 15.07.1972 22.02.2014 Bucharest, ROU
1500m M45 4:13.36 Marjan KREMPL SLO 16.01.1955 09.03.2001 Bordeaux, FRA
1500m M50 4:35.25 Joze MORI SLO 21.03.1963 30.03.2014 Budapest, HUN
1500m M55 4:48.54 Mirko MINIC SRB 16.12.1959 12.03.2016 Bucharest, ROU
1500m M60 4.59.10 Stefan CIOCHINA ROM 10.12.1959 22.02.2020 Bucharest, ROU
1500m M65 4:59.40 Boyan LEFTEROV BUL 18.02.1954 02.03.2019 Istanbul, TUR
1500m M70 5:55.53 Yiorgos THEODOSIOU GRE 09.05.1935 18.03.2006 Linz, AUT
1500m M75 6:05.04 Ilie CIOCA ROM 21.01.1945 22.02.2020 Bucharest, ROU
1500m M80 7.22.09 Dennis Wraight SLO 14.06.1937 15.02.2020 Novo Mesto, SLO
1500m M85 10:33.27 Dumitru RADU ROM 22.10.1926 03.04.2012 Jyvaskyla, FIN
1500m M90 15:02.64 Safter KARTOGLU TUR 18.01.1927 11.03.2017 Istanbul, TUR
3000m M35 8:07.22 Spyros ANDRIOPOULOS GRE 01.08.1962 15.02.1997 Athens, GRE
3000m M40 8:49.44 Deyan ATANASOV BUL 05.09.1977 04.02.2018 Sofia, BUL
3000m M45 9:08.78 Marjan KREMPL SLO 16.01.1955 08.03.2001 Bordeaux, FRA
3000m M50 9:30.51 Marjan KREMPL SLO 16.01.1955 15.03.2006 Linz, AUT
3000m M55 9:46.11 Milan KOTNIK SLO 26.03.1950 13.02.2005 Linz, AUT
3000m M60 10:23.90 Stefan CIOCHINA ROM 10.12.1959 22.02.2020 Bucharest, ROU
3000m M65 11:16.82 Vasile HARJOC ROM 25.02.1953 24.03.2019 Torun, POL
3000m M70 12:12.0 Ferdinand MOSCOVITS ROM 01.03.1923 27.03.1993 Bucharest, ROU
3000m M75 12:42.57 Ilie CIOCA ROM 21.01.1945 22.02.2020 Bucharest, ROU
3000m M80 13:10.0 Panayiotis GAKIS GRE 15.08.1915 05.02.1995 Athens, GRE
3000m M85 19:10.11 Panagiotis DOUSSIS GRE 23.09.1933 03.03.2019 Istanbul, TUR
3000mw M35 13:00.0 Yiorgos MAKRIS GRE 29.10.1963 18.01.1998 Athens, GRE
3000mw M40 12:38.5 Aris KARAGEORGOS GRE 27.07.1951 05.02.1994 Athens, GRE
3000mw M45 12:12.2 Christos KARAGEORGOS GRE 03.05.1953 1999 Athens, GRE
3000mw M50 12:57.3 Aris KARAGEORGOS GRE 27.07.1951 10.02.2001 Athens, GRE
3000mw M55 13:47.77 Fabio RUZZIER SLO 21.01.1953 08.03.2008 Ancona, ITA
3000mw M60 14:26.4 Fabio RUZZIER SLO 21.01.1953 01.03.2014 Vienna, AUT
3000mw M65 16:29.0 Iraklis VASSILIADIS GRE 24.01.1934 13.02.2000 Athens, GRE
3000mw M70 18:15.78 Ion CRICOVEANU ROM 02.01.1938 02.03.2008 Bucharest, ROU
3000mw M75 20:47.35 Gheorghe LAZAR ROM 18.04.1930 15.03.2006 Linz, AUT
3000mw M80 21:56.57 Panayiotis DOUSSIS GRE 23.09.1933 12.03.2016 Bucharest, ROU
3000mw M85 23:03.49 Panagiotis DOUSSIS GRE 23.09.1933 03.03.2019 Istanbul, TUR
60mH M35 8.04 Damjan ZLATNAR SLO 16.12.1977 15.02.2014 Celje, SLO
60mH M40 8.56 Ioannis KERASIDIS GRE 19.06.1966 20.03.2008 Clermont Ferrand, FRA
60mH M40 8.56 Michalis MALATIDIS GRE 12.01.1944 08.02.1986 Athens, GRE
60mH M45 8.37 Michalis MALATIDIS GRE 12.01.1944 02.02.1991 Athens, GRE
60mH M50 8.6 Michalis MALATIDIS GRE 12.01.1944 04.02.1996 Athens, GRE
60mH M55 9.14 Marko BOZICEK SLO 01.02.1962 24.03.2017 Daegu, KOR
60mH M60 9.30 Albert ŠOBA SLO 17.06.1959 29.02.2020 Zagreb,CRO
60mH M65 10.07 Ioannis BELLOS GRE 08.12.1936 08.03.2003 San Sebastian, ESP
60mH M70 9.95 Ioannis BELLOS GRE 08.12.1936 24.02.2008 Athens, GRE
60mH M75 10.6 Ioannis BELLOS GRE 08.12.1936 2014 Athens, GRE
60mH M80 12.86 Hikmet KANDEYDI TUR 01.08.1932 29.03.2014 Budapest, HUN
60mH M85 28.00 Emil Sufletel ROM 01.11.1934 23.02.2020 Bucharest,ROU
LJ-i M35 8.10 Sinisa ERGOTIC CRO 14.09.1968 16.02.2003 Ljubljana, SLO
LJ-i M40 6.83 Bogdan TUDOR ROM 01.02.1970 25.03.2014 Budapest, HUN
LJ-i M45 6.86 Bogdan TUDOR ROM 01.02.1970 09.04.2017 Bucharest, ROU
LJ-i M50 6.42 Bogdan TUDOR ROM 01.02.1970 23.02.2020 Bucharest, ROU
LJ-i M55 5.90 Adrian NEAGU ROM 15.06.1953 29.03.2009 Ancona, ITA
LJ-i M60 5.93 Adrian NEAGU ROM 15.06.1953 25.03.2014 Budapest, HUN
LJ-i M65 5.34 Adrian NEAGU ROM 15.06.1953 24.03.2019 Torun, POL
LJ-i M70 4.35 Adonis PAPADOPOULOS GRE 19.02.1931 28.01.2001 Athens, GRE
LJ-i M75 4.06 Ioannis BELLOS GRE 08.12.1936 04.04.2012 Jyvaskyla, FIN
LJ-i M80 3.37 Cvetko KITIC SRB 11.04.1936 10.03.2018 Belgrade, SRB
LJ-i M85 2.68 Miro Rant SLO 06.07.1931 04.03.2017 Rijeka, CRO
LJ-i M90 1.45 Andreas POLYCHRONOPOULOS GRE 19.09.1922 29.01.2017 Athens, GRE
TJ-i M35 16.69 Momchil KARAILIEV BUL 21.05.1982 04.02.2018 Sofia, BUL
TJ-i M40 14.12 Odysseas SKAMANTZOURAS GRE 27.10.1966 24.03.2007 Helsinki, FIN
TJ-i M45 13.25 Odysseas SKAMANTZOURAS GRE 27.10.1966 24.03.2013 San Sebastian, ESP
TJ-i M50 12.48 Nikos ARVANITIS GRE 21.08.1967 21.03.2018 Madrid, ESP
TJ-i M55 11.91 Vladimiros DEKAILO GRE 25.10.1956 08.04.2012 Jyvaskyla, FIN
TJ-i M60 11.38 Vladimiros DEKAILO GRE 25.10.1956 21.03.2018 Madrid, ESP
TJ-i M65 10.27 Hikmet KANDEYDI TUR 01.08.1932 09.03.2001 Bordeaux, FRA
TJ-i M70 9.53 Guven MUZAFFER TUR 01.06.1939 08.04.2012 Jyvaskyla, FIN
TJ-i M75 8.25 Hikmet KANDEYDI TUR 01.08.1932 19.03.2008 Clermont Ferrand, FRA
TJ-i M80 8.09 Hasan Tahsin BUYUKDOGAN TUR 23.12.1925 20.03.2006 Linz, AUT
TJ-i M85 4.44 Ilie IVANOVICI ROM 03.02.1935 22.02.2020 Bucharest,ROU
HJ-i M35 2.30 Dragutin TOPIC SRB 12.03.1971 07.02.2008 Novi Sad, SRB
HJ-i M40 1.95 Matjaz SPAROVEC SLO 06.04.1974 27.02.2016 Celje, SLO
HJ-i M45 1.85 Matjaz SPAROVEC SLO 06.04.1974 15.02.2020 Novo Mesto,SLO
HJ-i M50 1.86 Yiorgos FARMAKIS GRE 07.03.1965 19.03.2018 Madrid, ESP
HJ-i M55 1.72 Dusan PREZELJ SLO 25.01.1949 11.03.2004 Sindelfingen, GER
HJ-i M60 1.70 Osman PEHLIVAN TUR 15.07.1951 19.01.2013 Izmir, TUR
HJ-i M65 1.68 Dusan PREZELJ SLO 25.01.1949 21.02.2015 Istanbul, TUR
HJ-i M70 156 Dusan PREZELJ SLO 25.01.1949 02.03.2019 Istanbul, TUR
HJ-i M75 1.33 Ioannis BELLOS GRE 08.12.1936 06.04.2012 Jyvaskyla, FIN
HJ-i M80 1.26 Valentin MOLJK SLO 31.01.1940 15.2.2020 Novo Mesto,SLO
HJ-i M85 0.90 Vedat DINLER TUR 10.09.1926 2011 Izmir, TUR
PV-i M35 5.70 Iliyan EFREMOV BUL 02.08.1970 21.02.2007 Athens, GRE
PV-i M40 4.80 Andrey FEDOTOV MDA 09.11.1968 06.02.2011 Chisinau, MDA
PV-i M45 4.70 Andrey FEDOTOV MDA 09.11.1968 08.02.2015 Chisinau, MDA
PV-i M50 4.00 Aca STANKOVIC SRB 17.08.1967 19.03.2018 Madrid, ESP
PV-i M55 3.50 Iztok Dimitrijevič SLO 27.07.1964 15.02.2020 Novo Mesto,SLO
PV-i M60 3.20 Ioan CUJBA ROM 15.04.1944 20.03.2005 Bucharest, ROU
PV-i M65 3.16 Hikmet KANDEYDI TUR 01.08.1932 21.01.2001 Izmir, TUR
PV-i M70 3.10 Hikmet KANDEYDI TUR 01.08.1932 12.01.2003 Izmir, TUR
PV-i M75 2.60 Hikmet KANDEYDI TUR 01.08.1932 28.03.2009 Ancona, ITA
PV-i M80 2.26 Hikmet KANDEYDI TUR 01.08.1932 09.03.2013 Izmir, TUR
SP-i M35 21.04 Gheorghe GUSET ROM 28.05.1968 18.02.2006 Bucharest, ROU
SP-i M40 20.48 Ivan IVANCIC YUG 06.12.1937 02.03.1980 Sindelfingen, GER
SP-i M45 20.40 Ivan IVANCIC YUG 06.12.1937 20.02.1983 Budapest, HUN
SP-i M50 15.53 Vassilis MAGGANAS GRE 07.05.1954 29.02.2004 Athens, GRE
SP-i M55 14.69 Slobodan MILADINOVIC SRB 04.01.1959 13.03.2016 Bucharest, ROU
SP-i M60 14.75 Dimitris PASSIOTIS GRE 16.10.1937 18.01.1998 Athens, GRE
SP-i M65 13.55 Joze URSIC SLO 05.10.1939 05.02.2006 Ljubliana, SLO
SP-i M70 13.61 Stipo KNEZ CRO 03.01.1949 02.03.2019 Istanbul, TUR
SP-i M75 11.79 Milutin JEGDIC SRB 15.11.1940 30.03.2016 Ancona, ITA
SP-i M80 11.58 Petar PANAYOTOV BUL 02.04.1935 13.03.2016 Bucharest, ROU
SP-i M85 9.20 Radomir SKOKO SRB 16.03.1930 31.03.2016 Ancona, ITA
SP-i M90 5.35 Kostas Chatziemmanouil GRE 25.01.1929 28.03.2019 Torun, POL
WT-i M35 11.65 Dejan DOKL SLO 14.08.1972 19.03.2011 Gent, BEL
WT-i M40 13.63 Dejan LISINAC SRB 14.07.1969 19.03.2011 Gent, BEL
WT-i M45 14.35 Joze PIRNAT SLO 11.06.1970 30.03.2016 Ancona, ITA
WT-i M50 20.01 Vassilis MAGGANAS GRE 07.05.1954 22.03.2008 Clermont Ferrand, FRA
WT-i M55 19.23 Vassilis MAGGANAS GRE 07.07.1954 19.03.2011 Gent, BEL
WT-i M60 20.68 Vassilis MAGGANAS GRE 07.05.1954 20.03.2016 Athens, GRE
WT-i M65 9.61 Panayiotis MANOLOPOULOS GRE 12.06.1951 26.02.2017 Athens, GRE
WT-i M70 13.35 Joze URSIC SLO 05.10.1939 05.03.2010 Kamloops, CAN
PEN-M-i M35 3127 Augustin IANCU ROM 22.07.1971 17.03.2008 Clermont Ferrand, FRA
PEN-M-i M40 3588 Nikos ARVANITIS GRE 21.08.1967 17.03.2008 Clermont Ferrand, FRA
PEN-M-i M45 3431 Slaven ZIMBREK CRO 20.11.1964 16.03.2011 Gent, BEL
PEN-M-i M50 3669 Vassilis ANDREADIS GRE 18.02.1954 19.03.2006 Linz, AUT
PEN-M-i M55 3685 Vassilis ANDREADIS GRE 18.02.1954 16.03.2011 Gent, BEL
PEN-M-i M60 3820 Hasan KASAP TUR 03.06.1956 23.03.2018 Madrid, ESP
PEN-M-i M65 3839 Ioannis BELLOS GRE 08.12.1936 06.03.2003 San Sebastian, ESP
PEN-M-i M70 3822 Hikmet KANDEYDI TUR 01.08.1932 06.03.2003 San Sebastian, ESP
PEN-M-i M75 3432 Hikmet KANDEYDI TUR 01.08.1932 28.03.2009 Ancona, ITA
PEN-M-i M80 3119 Hikmet KANDEYDI TUR 01.08.1932 28.03.2014 Budapest, HUN
4x200m-i M35 1:39.56 P.Afroudakis (21.01.1977), G. Lepidas (25.07.1975), I. Kyriakos (09.02.1979),  N. Giannadakis (25.01.1977) GRE 10.03.2018 Belgrade, SRB
4x200m-i M40 1:46.93 S. Zimbrek (20.11.1964), I. Puksar (29.04.1957), B. Zetic (12.09.1961), M. Smiljanic (22.09.1967) CRO 08.04.2012 Jyvaskyla, FIN
4x200m-i M45 1:43.49 N. Lamaris (26.10.1970), N. Chatzinikolaou (27.12.1966), D. Kontonis (06.02.1969), D. Argyropoulos (04.08.1969) GRE 10.03.2018 Belgrade, SRB
4x200m-i M50 1:52.16 K. Aksoy (06.01.1961), E. Ozkan (01.01.1953), C. Can (23.09.1960), I. Yazicioglu (10.05.1966) TUR 25.02.2018 Istanbul, TUR
4x200m-i M55 1:49.92 M. Akman (11.12.1960) , C. Can (23.9.1960), Armagan Akmangul (15.5.1959), Guner Gungor (26.04.1958) TUR 02.03.2019 Istanbul, TUR
4x200m-i M60 2:00.14 O. Agros (30.10.1957), K. Kommatas (28.10.1957), D. Chiatidis (24.03.1958), I. Choulidis (25.08.1952) GRE 02.03.2019 Istanbul, TUR
4x200m-i M65 2.04.48 A. Tulgar (01.01.1951), A. Unay (14.10.1949), Osman Nuri Tartilaci  (11.5.1953), Ercan Ozkan (01.01.1953) TUR 26.02.2019 Istanbul, TUR
4x200m-i M70 2:27.95 Y. Ergunes (25.04.1946), S. Cetinalp (01.08.1940), B. Buyukbaykal (11.01.1947), A. Demirhan (12.01.1949) TUR 02.03.2019 Istanbul, TUR
4x200m-i M75 3:06.75 S. Istvan (1934), I. Ivanovici (03.02.1935), M. Calin (29.01.1936), C. Ionita (18.08.1933) ROU 30.03.2014 Budapest, HUN

Categories

 

Language